Placement Record

Top Placements from the Batch of 2022

Hitesh Kumar Yadav

BTech CSE, 2022

Indian Navy

Package Received : 13,00,000

Paluvatla Sidharth Reddy

BBA, 2022

Byju's

Package Received : 10,00,000

Mohit Choudhary

BTech CSE, 2022

Intellipaat

Package Received : 9,00,000

Vanga Achyuthanwesh

BTech CSE, 2022

Coditas Solution

Package Received : 6,00,000

Lakkireddy Manindar Reddy

BTech ME, 2022

Byju's academic

Package Received : 6,00,000

Rakshit Paliwal

BTech ME, 2022

Byju's

Package Received : 6,00,000

Siddamshetti Sumanth

BTech ECE, 2022

In Time Technology

Package Received : 5,50,000

Aniket Vyas

BTech CSE, 2022

Celebal Tech

Package Received : 5,00,000

Guruguri Hanisha Reddy

BTech CSE, 2022

Harman

Package Received : 5,00,000

Pola Revanth

BTech ECE, 2022

Harman Connected Services Corporation India Pvt. Ltd.

Package Received : 5,00,000

Patha Revanth Kumar

BTech CSE, 2022

Persistent

Package Received : 4,71,000

Saurabh Soni

BTech CSE, 2022

Global Vox

Package Received : 4,50,000

Janhvi Suresh Pathak

MBA, 2022

VTFS

Package Received : 3,36,000

Prashant Kumar Tiwari

BTech ME, 2022

Pinnacle

Package Received : 3,30,000

Manish Tapadiya

RTE, 2022

Pinnacle

Package Received : 3,30,000

Top Placements from the Batch of 2021

Ashish Dangi

BTech CSE, 2021

Byju's

Package Received: 10,00,000
 

Vaibhav Gatyani

BTech CSE, 2021

My Expertise IT Solutions Pvt Ltd

Package Received: 5,00,000
 

Suguri Sai Bharath

BTech CSE, 2021

Languify Inc

Package Received: 5,00,000

Akanksha Saxena

BTech CSE, 2021

My Expertise IT Solutions Pvt Ltd

Package Received: 3,50,000
 

Siddharth Shrotriya

BTech CSE, 2021

Tata Consultancy Services

Package Received: 3,36,877

Aadesh Surana

BTech (Mech), 2021

Pinnacle Cad

Package Received: 3,00,000

Sai Vivek

BTech (Mech), 2021

JK Cement Works Ltd.

Package Received: 2,78,400

Prasanth Varma

BTech (ECE), 2021

JK Cement Works Ltd.

Package Received: 2,78,400

Rishabh Vats

BTech CSE, 2021

Verzeo Edutech Pvt. Ltd.

Package Received: 1,80,000

Top Placements from the Batch of 2020

Virendra Singh Rathore

BTech Civil, 2020

Byju's Education

Package Received: 10,00,000

Inuganti Venkata Satya Sumanth

BTech (Mech), 2020

Unschool Learning

Package Received: 5,00,000

Parimi Eswara Venkata Pavan Kumar

BTech CSE, 2020

La Net Team Software Solutions, Udaipur

Package Received: 3,60,000

Mayank Purohit

BTech CSE, 2020

La Net Team Software Solutions, Udaipur

Package Received: 3,60,000

Tanuj Purohit

BTech (Mech), 2020

JK Cement Ltd.

Package Received: 3,00,000

Divya Mulchandani

MBA, 2020

Trifid Research, Indore

Package Received: 2,52,000

Srishti Parashar

MBA, 2020

ArroWebs, Udaipur

Package Received: 2,50,000

Dishani Saragiya

BTech CSE, 2020

ICICI Prudential, Udaipur

Package Received: 2,30,000
 

Mohammed Sadriwala

BTech (Mech), 2020

Pinnacle CAD, Jaipur, Piramal Glass

Package Received: 2,16,000

Satyam Purohit

BTech (Mech), 2020

Piramal Glass Limited

Package Received: 2,04,000

Top Placements from the Batch of 2019

Menaria Bhavesh Kanhaiyalal

B Tech, 2019

Hitachi India.

Package Received: 6,00,000

Pradyuman Singh

BTech Mech(RTE), 2019

Hitachi India Ltd.

Package Received: 6,00,000 Plus
 

Lokendra Singh Deora

BTech(Mining), 2019

Rajasthan State Pollution Control Board

Package Received: 3,60,000

Ankit Naval

BTech(Mining), 2019

JK Cement Ltd.

Package Received: 3,00,000

Yashasvi Jain

MBA, 2019

Cognus Technology

Package Received: 1,92,000

Package Details

S.No. Placed in (Name of the Co.) Salary Offered
1 Indian Navy 1300000
2 JARO Education 1200000
3 MISTAY 1000000
4 Byju's 1000000
5 LIDO Learning 700000
6 Hitachi India Pvt. Ltd. 600000
7 Sociolla Indonesia 550000
8 The Gateway Group of Companies 460000
9 Next Education 450000
10 ideame 450000
11 Eckovation Solutions Private Limited 450000
12 Merkle Sokrati (DAN Group) 438000
13 Karmic VLSI 400000
14 L&T Technology Services 400000
15 LaNet Software Solutions 360000
16 Kotak Securities 360000
17 IBM GBS Pooled (IBM India Pvt. Ltd.) 360000
18 STARO 360000
19 Elite National Talent Hunt 350000
20 IKS Health 350000
21 F13 Technologies (EXIII Enhance Pvt. Ltd.) 350000
22 Eulogia Inn LLP 340000
23 Consultadd 340000
24 Webnoo Technologies Pvt. Ltd. 320000
25 High-Technext Engineering & Telecom Pvt. Ltd. 320000
26 Asian Heart Institute 300000
27 C-Core India Technosolution Pvt. Ltd 300000
28 Evalueserve India 300000
29 PAYTM 300000
30 Bollhoff Fastenings Pvt. Ltd. 300000
31 Unschool Learning 300000
32 GirnarSoft 280000
33 C-Core India Technosolution Private Limited 275000
34 4C Consulting 265000
35 Hidden Brains Infotech Pvt. Ltd. 264000
36 TRIFID Research 252000
37 PI Industries 240000
38 Rectra IT infosystem Pvt. Ltd. 240000
39 IdeaBox Creations LLP 240000
40 FINPEZ Research Services 240000
41 Gogreen BOV 240000
42 ZUCOL 240000
43 SKILLSANTA 240000

Major Recruiting Companies

Several companies of repute have been amongst our prime recruiters like IBM, TCS, Hewlett Packard, McKinsey, Syntel, JK Cement, Bollhoff, Mindtree, Bureau Veritas, JK Technosoft, CMS, Indus Bank, Axis Bank, SpiceJet, JBM Group, ICICI Bank, ICICI Prudential Life Insurance, Einfochips, Jaro education, Byju’s, Macleods Pharma, PinnacleCad, Maintec Technologies, Indian Army, Indian Navy, Collabera, Mphasis, Aspiring Minds, Taj Lake Palace, Siemens, Yuva Prerak Programme of Raj State Govt., Naukri.com, TDI Infrastructure, Great Eastern Shipping, CISCO, Rang Technologies Inc., Cognus Technology Limited, Pyrotech Electronics Pvt. Ltd., Shimuk Enterprises Pvt Ltd, Robert Bosch and many more.